Privacy Policy

At NS Care Health, we are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of our website visitors and clients. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles and the National Disability Insurance Scheme (NDIS).

Information We Collect:

  1. Personal Information: When you visit our website or engage with our services, we may collect personal information such as your name, contact details, address, and other relevant details necessary for providing support under the NDIS.

  2. Health Information: We may collect health-related information to ensure that our services meet your specific needs and requirements.

  3. Website Usage Data: We may collect non-personally identifiable information about your interaction with our website, including your IP address, browser type, and pages visited, to improve our website and services.

How We Use Your Information:

  1. Service Provision: We use the information collected to provide NDIS services, support, and assistance as requested by you or your authorized representative.

  2. Communication: We may use your contact information to communicate with you about our services, appointments, updates, and relevant information.

  3. Improvement of Services: Your feedback and information help us improve our services, identify areas for enhancement, and tailor our support to better meet your needs.

  4. Legal Compliance: We may use and disclose your information as required by law, regulation, or legal process, including responding to lawful requests from government authorities.

How We Protect Your Information:

  1. Security Measures: We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information against unauthorized access, misuse, alteration, or loss.

  2. Data Retention: We retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy or as required by law.

Disclosure of Information:

  1. Third-Party Service Providers: We may engage trusted third-party service providers to assist us in delivering our services, and we may disclose your information to them solely for that purpose.

  2. Legal Requirements: We may disclose your information when required to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal processes, or government requests.

Your Rights:

  1. Access and Correction: You have the right to access and correct the personal information we hold about you. If you believe that any information we hold is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please contact us to update it.

  2. Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us. If you no longer wish to receive such communications, please contact us using the details provided below.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us:

NS Care Health 1/16 Prosperity St, Truganina VIC 3029 Email: info@nscarehealth.com.au

Changes to Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to update or modify this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. We encourage you to review this policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.